470 E 161st St Bronx, NY 10451
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,363,398
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E 161st St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $12,363,398, approximately $202 per square foot. 470 E 161st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 470 East 161 Llc | $16,000,000 | -- | |
| Pyramid Investors Jv Llc | $6,851,162 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 470 East 161 Llc | $4,347,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyramid Investors Jv Llc | $4,300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $360,622 | $3,451,410 | $239,400 | $3,212,010 |
| 2025 | $362,046 | $3,350,880 | $239,400 | $3,111,480 |
| 2024 | $362,046 | $3,418,110 | $239,400 | $3,178,710 |
| 2023 | $356,428 | $3,348,000 | $239,400 | $3,108,600 |
| 2022 | $349,575 | $3,250,350 | $239,400 | $3,010,950 |
| 2021 | $337,487 | $3,155,850 | $239,400 | $2,916,450 |
| 2020 | $386,501 | $3,888,000 | $239,400 | $3,648,600 |
| 2019 | $375,277 | $3,774,600 | $239,400 | $3,535,200 |
| 2018 | $365,228 | $3,664,800 | $239,400 | $3,425,400 |
| 2017 | $355,879 | $3,558,150 | $239,400 | $3,318,750 |
| 2016 | $350,763 | $3,454,650 | $239,400 | $3,215,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,353,850 | $239,400 | $3,114,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,256,200 | $239,400 | $3,016,800 |
Map
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 762 Elton Ave
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 5G
- 3044 3rd Ave Unit 6D
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 841 Courtlandt Ave
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 943 Teller Ave Unit 3A
- 1001 Boston Rd
- 384 E 155th St
- 1011 Boston Rd
- 453 E 160th St
- 454 E 160th St
- 462 E 160th St
- 838 Elton Ave
- 843 Elton Ave
- 871 Elton Ave Unit 2
- 871 Elton Ave Unit 1
- 871 Elton Ave
- 830 Elton Ave
- 461 E 159th St
- 833 Elton Ave
- 463 E 159th St
- 837 Washington Ave
- 837 Washington Ave
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8O
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8N
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8K
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8J
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8I
Ask me questions while you tour the home.