470 E 4th St Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E 4th St, Battle Mountain, NV 89820 and is currently estimated at $143,906, approximately $176 per square foot. 470 E 4th St is a home located in Lander County with nearby schools including Battle Mountain Elementary School, Eleanor Lemaire Elementary School, and Battle Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Colleen M
Bought by
Lane Raylyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Spencer Ruby E and Edgar Ruby E
Bought by
Phillips Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Ruby E and Edgar Ruby E
Bought by
Phillips Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Raylyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Colleen M | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Colleen M | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $23,562 | $10,395 | $13,167 |
| 2024 | $634 | $20,084 | $8,190 | $11,894 |
| 2023 | $634 | $18,573 | $8,190 | $10,383 |
| 2022 | $552 | $17,629 | $8,190 | $9,439 |
| 2021 | $537 | $18,321 | $8,190 | $10,131 |
| 2020 | $494 | $17,623 | $8,190 | $8,649 |
| 2019 | $481 | $12,961 | $3,940 | $9,021 |
| 2018 | $468 | $12,569 | $3,940 | $8,629 |
| 2017 | $463 | $12,415 | $3,940 | $8,475 |
| 2016 | $458 | $11,434 | $3,940 | $7,494 |
| 2015 | $400 | $11,368 | $3,940 | $7,428 |
| 2014 | $400 | $11,238 | $3,940 | $7,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map