470 E Clark St Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E Clark St, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $356,128, approximately $158 per square foot. 470 E Clark St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Rochleau Ricky A and Rochleau Barbara C
Bought by
Lyle Lester D and Lyle Sheila R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Lester D | $150,421 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $378,800 | $39,800 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $378,800 | $39,800 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $314,900 | $37,900 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $312,000 | $37,900 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $252,600 | $24,800 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $200,100 | $23,600 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $183,700 | $22,500 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $191,400 | $22,500 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,800 | $22,500 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map