470 E Poppyfields Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $2,132,162
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,815
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,498,721, approximately $311 per square foot. 470 E Poppyfields Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Mccarthy Paul and Mccarthy Karen
Bought by
Mccarthy Paul D and Mccarthy Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Paul and Mccarthy Karen
Bought by
Mccarthy Paul D and Mccarthy Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Paul D | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Mccarthy Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Paul D | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,834 | $607,877 | $216,280 | $391,597 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $595,959 | $212,040 | $383,919 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $584,275 | $207,883 | $376,392 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $572,819 | $203,807 | $369,012 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $561,588 | $199,811 | $361,777 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $556,251 | $197,763 | $358,488 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $545,354 | $193,886 | $351,468 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $534,670 | $190,085 | $344,585 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $513,505 | $182,704 | $330,801 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $505,793 | $179,960 | $325,833 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $495,886 | $176,435 | $319,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map