470 East St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 East St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $319,631, approximately $246 per square foot. 470 East St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $273,300 | $101,600 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $266,500 | $99,600 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $248,900 | $90,500 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $218,600 | $78,700 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $200,400 | $71,600 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $191,800 | $71,600 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $184,500 | $71,600 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $176,200 | $68,200 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $165,800 | $68,200 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $165,900 | $68,200 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $172,500 | $68,200 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $172,500 | $68,200 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map