470 Emmet Rd Clearwater, MN 55320
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Emmet Rd, Clearwater, MN 55320 and is currently estimated at $300,215, approximately $446 per square foot. 470 Emmet Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Annandale Elementary School, Annandale Middle School, and Annandale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Werts Michael
Bought by
Pesch Kimson and Pesch Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Guest Kelly A and Callerstrom Theodore C
Bought by
Werts Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Callerstrom Theodore C
Bought by
Callerstrom Theodore C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Koosman Gregory A and Koosman Melinda G
Bought by
Callerstrom Theodore C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Koosman Melinda G,Gregory K
Bought by
C Theodore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Koosman David R and Koosman Janel F
Bought by
Koosman Gregory A and Koosman Melinda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Johnson
Bought by
Koosman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Vogel Wilfred and Vogel Caryl
Bought by
Johnson Charles and Johnson Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesch Kimson | $250,000 | -- | |
| Werts Michael W | $180,000 | -- | |
| Callerstrom Theodore C | -- | -- | |
| Callerstrom Theodore C | $80,000 | -- | |
| C Theodore | $80,000 | -- | |
| Koosman Gregory A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Koosman | $55,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $259,300 | $122,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $238,600 | $114,900 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $214,800 | $103,700 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $162,700 | $85,300 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $162,700 | $85,300 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $159,200 | $85,300 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $138,500 | $81,500 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $135,700 | $79,500 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map