Estimated Value: $198,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Hall Rd, Afton, NY 13730 and is currently estimated at $256,350, approximately $152 per square foot. 470 Hall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School and Afton Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Mayer Maureen T
Bought by
Frost Stephen Paul and Frost Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Stephen Paul | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $96,500 | $7,500 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $7,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $7,500 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map