470 Highlander Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Highlander Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $550,319, approximately $509 per square foot. 470 Highlander Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Crusoe George A and Rebollo Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Robert A and Garcia Patty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,590
Outstanding Balance
$70,943
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$479,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Fulton Timothy W and Fulton Aletha M
Bought by
Crusoe George A and Rebollo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,480
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Bought by
Fulton Timothy W and Fulton Aletha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,712
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Bought by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,712
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Karen F
Bought by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Robert A | $173,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Crusoe George A | $124,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Fulton Timothy W | $99,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harper Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Harper Joseph | $54,932 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Robert A | $170,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Crusoe George A | $126,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Timothy W | $98,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $250,528 | $65,158 | $185,370 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $240,802 | $62,629 | $178,173 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $236,081 | $61,401 | $174,680 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $231,453 | $60,198 | $171,255 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $229,080 | $59,581 | $169,499 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $224,589 | $58,413 | $166,176 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $220,186 | $57,268 | $162,918 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $215,870 | $56,146 | $159,724 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $211,639 | $55,046 | $156,593 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $208,462 | $54,220 | $154,242 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $204,381 | $53,159 | $151,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map