470 Kilby Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $287,296 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Kilby Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $353,824, approximately $257 per square foot. 470 Kilby Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Hartness Joan M
Bought by
Thompson Brandon and Thompson Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Bought by
Hartness Joan M Und Int and Thompson Janet M 1/3 Und Int
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Hartness Joan M Und Int | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $182,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $180,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $180,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $180,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $180,210 | $14,460 | $165,750 |
| 2020 | $972 | $180,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $118,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $118,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $118,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $118,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $118,340 | $24,990 | $93,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,340 | $24,990 | $93,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map