470 Locust Ave Unit 3203 Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $223,992 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Locust Ave Unit 3203, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $242,248, approximately $208 per square foot. 470 Locust Ave Unit 3203 is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Elwood Kindle School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Zuest Sandra
Bought by
Zuest Sandra and Zuest Christine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Issitt Horace and Issitt Peggy
Bought by
Zuest Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuest Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Zuest Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map