470 Panoramic Loop Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Panoramic Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $514,857, approximately $550 per square foot. 470 Panoramic Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Deegan Patti Louise
Bought by
Klkris Cabins Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Deegan Kay Jean H
Bought by
Deegan Patti Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Deegan Kay Jean H
Bought by
Deegan Kay Jean H and Deegan Patti Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klkris Cabins Llc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Deegan Patti Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Deegan Kay Jean H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $320,000 | $52,500 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $320,000 | $52,500 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $320,000 | $52,500 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $320,000 | $52,500 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $209 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $237 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map