470 Pine St San Bruno, CA 94066
Belle Air Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Pine St, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,146,005, approximately $931 per square foot. 470 Pine St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2018
Sold by
Ambriz Fidelina
Bought by
Bedolla Filadelfo and Ambriz Fidelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Bedolla Filadelfo
Bought by
Ambriz Fidelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,642
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,080,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Garrison Fred A and Garrison Martha Lynn
Bought by
Ambriz Fidelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Garrison Fred A and Garrison Martha Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedolla Filadelfo | -- | None Available | |
| Ambriz Fidelina | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ambriz Fidelina | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Garrison Fred A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Fidelina | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Fidelina | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $329,521 | $195,452 | $134,069 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $316,727 | $187,863 | $128,864 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $310,518 | $184,180 | $126,338 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $304,430 | $180,569 | $123,861 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $301,309 | $178,718 | $122,591 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $295,402 | $175,214 | $120,188 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $289,611 | $171,779 | $117,832 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $283,933 | $168,411 | $115,522 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $278,366 | $165,109 | $113,257 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $274,185 | $162,629 | $111,556 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $268,815 | $159,444 | $109,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map