Estimated Value: $1,633,000 - $2,872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Roseld Ave, Deal, NJ 07723 and is currently estimated at $2,190,620, approximately $894 per square foot. 470 Roseld Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bnot Shirah of Deal.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Zonana Ezra E
Bought by
Mann Abraham Isaac and Mann Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Abraham Isaac | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,667 | $1,665,700 | $1,385,400 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $18,866 | $1,519,400 | $1,245,400 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $18,866 | $1,233,900 | $1,000,400 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $18,440 | $1,188,100 | $967,300 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $17,620 | $938,400 | $764,500 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $17,620 | $885,000 | $715,800 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $15,904 | $780,000 | $635,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $15,843 | $756,600 | $587,800 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $14,103 | $670,600 | $495,800 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $13,752 | $588,200 | $451,000 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $13,248 | $584,600 | $451,000 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $13,156 | $588,500 | $479,200 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map