470 Rowan St Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $560,382 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Rowan St, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $575,346, approximately $239 per square foot. 470 Rowan St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Of Pa Limited Partnership
Bought by
Teich Jared M and Teich Allison B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,385
Outstanding Balance
$296,303
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teich Jared M | $362,511 | Elkins Park Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teich Jared M | $344,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2024 | $8,056 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $38,170 | $3,000 | $35,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map