470 Tyrone St El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Tyrone St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,320,030, approximately $399 per square foot. 470 Tyrone St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Greenbuild Homes Llc
Bought by
Kichayeva Tatyana and Kichaev Oleg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,999
Outstanding Balance
$303,005
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,017,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Lisnevsky Alex
Bought by
Greenbuild Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Tolbert William A
Bought by
Lisnevsky Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Clarke Wayne A and Clarke Daney Lurene
Bought by
Tolbert William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kichayeva Tatyana | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Greenbuild Homes Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Lisnevsky Alex | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Tolbert William A | $226,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kichayeva Tatyana | $439,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolbert William A | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $677,271 | $233,963 | $443,308 |
| 2024 | $8,271 | $663,992 | $229,376 | $434,616 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $650,974 | $224,879 | $426,095 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $638,211 | $220,470 | $417,741 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $625,698 | $216,148 | $409,550 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $619,283 | $213,932 | $405,351 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $607,141 | $209,738 | $397,403 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $595,237 | $205,626 | $389,611 |
| 2017 | $30 | $583,567 | $201,595 | $381,972 |
| 2016 | $6,522 | $572,126 | $197,643 | $374,483 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $563,533 | $194,675 | $368,858 |
| 2014 | $6,344 | $552,495 | $190,862 | $361,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map