470 Upper Meehan Rd Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $444,538
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Upper Meehan Rd, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $417,885, approximately $285 per square foot. 470 Upper Meehan Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Smith Andrew
Bought by
Macsmith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Pandiani Kimberly A
Bought by
Smith Andrew S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macsmith Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Andrew S | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,618 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $240,200 | $109,300 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $212,300 | $78,000 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $212,300 | $78,000 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map