470 Wall St Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Wall St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $549,082, approximately $305 per square foot. 470 Wall St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Green Kevin A and Green Erin M
Bought by
Buzby Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,400
Outstanding Balance
$418,438
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Jeff and Johnston Denise
Bought by
Green Kevin A and Green Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Jeff Johnston
Bought by
Johnston Jeff and Johnston Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Johnston Denise and Johnston Jackie
Bought by
Johnston Jeff and Johnston Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Stover Charles R and Stover Beth R
Bought by
Johnston Jeff and Johnston Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzby Douglas | $525,500 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Green Kevin A | $305,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Johnston Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Jeff | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Johnston Jeff | $145,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzby Douglas | $424,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Kevin A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Jeff | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $535,500 | $153,000 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $416,791 | $191,313 | $225,478 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $408,619 | $187,562 | $221,057 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $400,608 | $183,885 | $216,723 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $396,506 | $182,003 | $214,503 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $388,731 | $178,434 | $210,297 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $381,110 | $174,936 | $206,174 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $373,638 | $171,506 | $202,132 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $366,311 | $168,143 | $198,168 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $360,809 | $165,617 | $195,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,742 | $162,373 | $191,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map