470 Warwick St Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,654/month
About This Home
Located in the desirable Happy Hill neighborhood of Cambria, this property offers a prime coastal setting just minutes from Moonstone Beach, scenic walking trails, and the charming West Village with its inviting shops and restaurants. From the moment you enter, the home presents an open and airy feel, highlighted by a vaulted wood ceiling family room with a wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting focal point. A convenient half bath is located just off this main living area. Adjacent to the family room is an enclosed patio featuring terra-cotta tile and ocean views, providing a comfortable space to relax and take in the coastal setting. Downstairs, you will find two bedrooms and a full bathroom, with one bedroom offering direct access to the rear yard. This property presents a great opportunity for a buyer to update and customize to their own style while enjoying an exceptional location on Happy Hill.
Listing Agent
Re/Max Pines by the Sea Brokerage Phone: 805-909-0738 License #01259963 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 3,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Rural Setting
- Fenced
- Fence is in average condition
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Single Garage Door
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 16 / 14
- Assessor Parcel Number 022033009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $351,255 | $191,595 | $159,660 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $344,369 | $187,839 | $156,530 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $337,617 | $184,156 | $153,461 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $330,998 | $180,546 | $150,452 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $324,508 | $177,006 | $147,502 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $321,182 | $175,192 | $145,990 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $314,885 | $171,757 | $143,128 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $308,712 | $168,390 | $140,322 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $302,660 | $165,089 | $137,571 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $296,726 | $161,852 | $134,874 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $292,270 | $159,421 | $132,849 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $286,546 | $156,299 | $130,247 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $533 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC26069934
APN: 022-033-009
- 0 Croyden Ln Unit SC25146430
- 0 Croyden Ln Unit SC25121112
- 420 Weymouth St
- 560 Canterbury Ln
- 6126 Charing Ln
- 0 Kent St Unit SC26089131
- 0 Kent St Unit SC25114625
- 0 Kent St Unit SC25114652
- 0 Kent St Unit SC26089156
- 676 Canterbury Ln
- 673 Ashby Ln
- 5710 Moonstone Beach Dr
- 0 Chelsea Ln Unit SC26026125
- 5574 Windsor Blvd
- 5521 Sunbury Ave
- 583 Plymouth St
- 0 Canterbury Ln Unit SC22191906
- 365 Bristol St
- 850 Suffolk St
- 295 Plymouth St
- 5136 Hillcrest Dr
- 2760 Trenton Ave Unit SI ID1386226P
- 1647 Astor Ave
- 1980 Spencer St
- 61 Birch Ave
- 186 E St
- 268 Pacific Ave
- 2091 Circle Dr
- 2787 Orville Ave Unit B