470 Will Carleton Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $274,161 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Will Carleton Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $312,054, approximately $189 per square foot. 470 Will Carleton Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Z S N Management Llc
Bought by
Nasir Iqbal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Butler J Duane L J and Butler Kimberly R
Bought by
Zsn Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Iqbal | -- | None Available | |
| Zsn Management Llc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $130,100 | $0 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |