470 Winterthur Way Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Winterthur Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $860,125, approximately $239 per square foot. 470 Winterthur Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Rubinich Anthony F
Bought by
Brimhall Jeffrey R and Brimhall Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,462
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Rubinich Anthony F and Lai Margaret M
Bought by
Rubinich Anthony F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimhall Jeffrey R | $421,000 | None Available | |
| Rubinich Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Rubinich Anthony F | $250,001 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $585,500 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brimhall Jeffrey R | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubinich Anthony F | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $57,360 | $14,050 | $43,310 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $61,110 | $14,540 | $46,570 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $61,110 | $14,540 | $46,570 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $44,160 | $10,530 | $33,630 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $44,160 | $10,530 | $33,630 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $40,330 | $10,770 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $40,330 | $10,770 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $39,430 | $10,580 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $39,430 | $10,580 | $28,850 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $36,640 | $10,760 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $36,640 | $10,760 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $32,710 | $7,140 | $25,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map