Estimated Value: $466,409 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Babbling Brook Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $523,102, approximately $290 per square foot. 4700 Babbling Brook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Housing Opportunities Comm
Bought by
Stierle Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Senn Corporation
Bought by
Housing Opportunities Commission and Of Montgomery County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stierle Amy | $97,245 | -- | |
| Housing Opportunities Commission | $91,063 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $411,900 | $178,500 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $392,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $373,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $354,100 | $170,000 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $329,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $304,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $279,500 | $150,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $279,500 | $150,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map