4700 Cayman St Sumter, SC 29154
Cherryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $265,262
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Cayman St, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $245,066, approximately $115 per square foot. 4700 Cayman St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Cherryvale Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Scott Roger B
Bought by
Scott Roger B and Sheriod Scott Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,157
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Milan Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Roger B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,130
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Roger B | -- | -- | |
| Scott Roger B | $166,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Roger B | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Roger B | $170,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $74 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $74 | $8,300 | $600 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $72 | $8,300 | $600 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $69 | $8,300 | $600 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $69 | $7,800 | $840 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $67 | $7,800 | $840 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $66 | $7,800 | $840 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $64 | $7,800 | $840 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $63 | $7,800 | $840 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $60 | $7,670 | $840 | $6,830 |
| 2014 | $60 | $7,670 | $840 | $6,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,660 | $830 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map