4700 Dana Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $836,937
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Dana Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $770,984, approximately $608 per square foot. 4700 Dana Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Oertle-Cramer Peggy
Bought by
Peggy A Oertle-Cramer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Oertle Cramer Peggy and Cramer Peggy A
Bought by
Oertle Cramer Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1996
Sold by
Cramer David Robert and Cramer Peggy Ann
Bought by
Cramer Peggy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy A Oertle-Cramer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oertle Cramer Peggy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cramer Peggy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oertle Cramer Peggy | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $68,083 | $27,461 | $40,622 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $66,749 | $26,923 | $39,826 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $64,160 | $25,879 | $38,281 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $64,160 | $25,879 | $38,281 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $62,903 | $25,372 | $37,531 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $62,259 | $25,112 | $37,147 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $61,039 | $24,620 | $36,419 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $59,843 | $24,138 | $35,705 |
| 2017 | $50 | $58,670 | $23,665 | $35,005 |
| 2016 | $937 | $57,520 | $23,201 | $34,319 |
| 2015 | $923 | $56,657 | $22,853 | $33,804 |
| 2014 | $887 | $55,548 | $22,406 | $33,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map