4700 Del Rio Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $782,730 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Del Rio Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $841,183, approximately $503 per square foot. 4700 Del Rio Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Zalusky Jerome T
Bought by
Jerome T Zalusky Trust and Zalusky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome T Zalusky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $376,348 | $95,637 | $280,711 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $368,969 | $93,762 | $275,207 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $361,735 | $91,924 | $269,811 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $256,604 | $90,122 | $166,482 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $251,573 | $88,355 | $163,218 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $248,995 | $87,450 | $161,545 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $244,114 | $85,736 | $158,378 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $239,328 | $84,055 | $155,273 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $234,636 | $82,407 | $152,229 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $230,037 | $80,792 | $149,245 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $226,583 | $79,579 | $147,004 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $222,146 | $78,021 | $144,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map