4700 Grape St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $598,515 - $777,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Grape St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $678,129, approximately $591 per square foot. 4700 Grape St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Gardens Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Aguirre Peter S
Bought by
Aguirre Peter S and Aguirre Wilhelmina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Peter S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $94,565 | $24,728 | $69,837 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $92,712 | $24,244 | $68,468 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $90,895 | $23,769 | $67,126 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $89,113 | $23,303 | $65,810 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $87,367 | $22,847 | $64,520 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $84,777 | $22,170 | $62,607 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $83,116 | $21,736 | $61,380 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $79,891 | $20,893 | $58,998 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $78,692 | $20,580 | $58,112 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $77,151 | $20,177 | $56,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map