4700 Isabel Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,143 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Isabel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $546,536, approximately $341 per square foot. 4700 Isabel Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,286 | $492,000 | $227,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $511,000 | $227,000 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $468,000 | $176,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $435,000 | $160,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $450,500 | $96,900 | $353,600 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $450,500 | $70,100 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $450,500 | $70,100 | $380,400 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $358,500 | $63,700 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $340,000 | $63,700 | $276,300 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $309,000 | $63,700 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,000 | $60,400 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map