4700 Phlox Ln Edina, MN 55435
Lake Edina/Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $790,672
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Phlox Ln, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $745,168, approximately $440 per square foot. 4700 Phlox Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Buyse David M and Buyse Angela P
Bought by
Anderson Scott and Anderson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,556
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Buyse David and Buyse Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Lee Scott W and Lee Rebecca L
Bought by
Zurmely Dean M and Zurmely Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott | $442,200 | Wantaclear Title Llc | |
| Buyse David | $450,000 | -- | |
| Dodge N P | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zurmely Dean M | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Scott | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,330 | $595,000 | $362,700 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $574,700 | $341,000 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $545,500 | $310,800 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $495,500 | $280,000 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $482,800 | $266,000 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $498,100 | $280,000 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $6,919 | $492,500 | $273,000 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $434,200 | $221,400 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $436,900 | $230,000 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $6,259 | $419,400 | $225,700 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $426,000 | $215,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map