Estimated Value: $318,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $340,479, approximately $173 per square foot. 4701 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $201,200 | $62,200 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $195,400 | $62,200 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $174,300 | $53,700 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $160,800 | $45,200 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $152,900 | $43,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $151,100 | $41,500 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $145,900 | $47,200 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $144,500 | $47,200 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $144,100 | $47,200 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $139,500 | $47,200 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $140,200 | $47,200 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $140,800 | $47,200 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map