4701 Cutshaw Ave Richmond, VA 23230
Sauer's Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $501,851, approximately $427 per square foot. 4701 Cutshaw Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Odor Robert E
Bought by
Odor Robert E and Crawford Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odor Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,584 | $397,000 | $175,000 | $222,000 |
| 2025 | $4,476 | $382,000 | $175,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $373,000 | $175,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $362,000 | $170,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $252,000 | $75,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $235,000 | $75,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $222,000 | $75,000 | $147,000 |