NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4701 Davis Cir Iona, ID 83427

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $452,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,736 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,453 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2012

Fantastic new floor plan by Rockwell - Eastern Idaho's #1 Home Builder! This floor plan has become very popular it has a great layout. 3 bedrooms 2 full baths. The basement is unfinished, if finished could have 2 more bedrooms a full bath and a large family room. This home is a very popular floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Windmiller

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #AB22791 Listed on: 08/15/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Schools

  • Iona 93El Elementary School
  • Rocky Mountain 93Jh Middle School
  • Bonneville 93HS High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Egress Windows, Full, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Ridge Estates-Bon
  • Directions: 45th E to Freedom (just south of Iona Road) to Freedom Cir to address
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1381
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1355
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2736

• Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rocky Mountain 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Zoning Description: Bonneville-R1-Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 400

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Iona 93EL
  • HighSchool: Bonneville 93HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Mountain Ridge Estate Llc
Bought by
Huntsman Jared G and Huntsman Carlicia Ann
Seller's Agent
Jim Windmiller
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Belinda Tolley
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
List Price
$152,000
Current Estimated Value
$426,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$156,122
Outstanding Balance
$108,160
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,304

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huntsman Jared G $156,122
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold -- -- --
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $152,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,738 $480,202 $89,326 $390,876
2024 $1,655 $420,672 $58,316 $362,356
2023 $1,543 $374,526 $58,316 $316,210
2022 $1,750 $322,576 $50,696 $271,880
2021 $1,534 $238,356 $50,696 $187,660
2019 $1,480 $202,757 $37,267 $165,490
2018 $1,361 $191,445 $33,895 $157,550
2017 $1,284 $168,771 $28,231 $140,540
2016 $1,321 $157,301 $28,231 $129,070
2015 $1,241 $151,376 $26,816 $124,560
2014 $6,299 $151,376 $26,816 $124,560
2013 $1,235 $144,625 $26,815 $117,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 182139

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPC3213004052O

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.