4701 E Hanna Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 E Hanna Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $342,990, approximately $272 per square foot. 4701 E Hanna Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $291,700 | $30,200 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $291,000 | $30,200 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $272,200 | $30,200 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $255,700 | $30,200 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $215,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $205,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $192,974 | $27,203 | $165,771 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $190,040 | $27,203 | $162,837 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $178,259 | $25,691 | $152,568 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $169,475 | $26,059 | $143,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map