Estimated Value: $214,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Evandale Dr, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $224,951, approximately $119 per square foot. 4701 Evandale Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $15,568 | $2,741 | $12,827 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $15,568 | $2,125 | $13,443 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $15,115 | $2,062 | $13,053 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $14,675 | $2,000 | $12,675 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $14,247 | $1,846 | $12,401 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $13,832 | $1,785 | $12,047 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $13,429 | $1,714 | $11,715 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $13,039 | $1,877 | $11,162 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $12,660 | $1,938 | $10,722 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $12,290 | $1,880 | $10,410 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $11,932 | $1,942 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $11,584 | $1,594 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map