4701 N Gower Ave Riverside, MO 64150
Estimated Value: $293,922 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 N Gower Ave, Riverside, MO 64150 and is currently estimated at $354,231, approximately $244 per square foot. 4701 N Gower Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including English Landing Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Plaza Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $36,657 | $6,781 | $29,876 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $36,657 | $6,781 | $29,876 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $36,657 | $6,781 | $29,876 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $33,941 | $6,781 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $33,941 | $6,781 | $27,160 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $29,931 | $3,231 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $29,931 | $3,231 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $17,121 | $1,900 | $15,221 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $17,121 | $1,900 | $15,221 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $17,121 | $1,900 | $15,221 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $17,121 | $1,900 | $15,221 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $17,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map