$415,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,230 Sq Ft
9,757 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this elegant brick beauty that perfectly blends comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the beautifully landscaped yard and stately curb appeal invite you in. Inside, the open kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living space, creating the perfect setting for gatherings, quiet mornings, and everything in between. Imagine cozy evenings spent by the warm fireplace, filling the home with comfort and charm. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home offers space, light, and timeless character. With a spacious 3-car garage and inviting outdoor spaces, every detail has been crafted to make you feel right at home. A place where memories are waiting to be made.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Venturi Realty Group

Real Broker Listed on: 03/19/2026

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Hal Barnett

Southwest Realty License #16900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,230 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Built by Oppel Jenkins
  • Paradise Greens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101206533141212317

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,410

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: West on Irving from Golf Course, Left (south) into Paradise Greens, Left on Sandpoint. Street will curve. Take a right on Summerlin. House is on the corner
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Custom
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2230.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Partial, Few Trees, Views
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Oppel Jenkins
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9757.0
  • Parcel #: 101206533141212317
  • Zoning Description: R-ML*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3409.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.27%
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$373,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,544

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2020
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Bigelow Matthew Steven and Bigelow Rosemarie Capps
Bought by
Spargo Larry Dean and Spargo Bethany Caryn Irene
Seller's Agent
Timothy Fish
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Buyer's Agent
Venturi Group
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$330,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Bigelow Matthew Steven and Bigelow Rosemarie Capps
Bought by
Bigelow Matthew Steven and Bigelow Rosemarie Capps

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Sowell Darren L and Sowell Janet L
Bought by
Bigelow Matthew Steven and Bigelow Rosemarie Capps
Seller's Agent
Darren Sowell
Albq Real Estate & Develop. Co
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Garcia
ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta
List Price
$264,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$259,218
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Of New
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $373,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,000 VA
Previous Owner $259,218 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $415,000 +25.8% $186 / Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2020 12/12/20 For Sale $330,000 +24.6% $140 / Sq Ft
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2012 07/10/12 For Sale $264,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $117,856 $14,823 $103,033
2024 -- $114,424 $14,391 $100,033
2023 $0 $111,091 $13,972 $97,119
2022 $0 $107,856 $13,565 $94,291
2021 $3,410 $83,936 $13,972 $69,964
2020 $3,410 $81,492 $13,565 $67,927
2019 $3,409 $81,492 $13,565 $67,927
2018 $3,290 $81,492 $13,565 $67,927
2017 $3,187 $79,241 $14,391 $64,850
2016 $3,093 $74,692 $13,565 $61,127
2015 $76,555 $76,555 $13,972 $62,583
2014 $3,166 $76,555 $13,972 $62,583
2013 -- $74,326 $13,565 $60,761

MLS Number: 1100154

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-012-065-331412-1-23-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.