NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $395,854

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,156 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Corner Lot
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Sunburst Paradise Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

2.5% INCENTIVE to the BUYER!! pay for Closing Cost, Discover this exceptional corner lot property with no HOA fees! This energy-efficient residence boasts an RV gate and plenty of parking options to accommodate all your needs. Step inside to find beautiful tile flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a cozy living room that beckons you to unwind. Whip up delicious meals in the chic kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, stunning countertops, and ample cabinetry for all your storage requirements. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom for your added convenience. Outside, the expansive backyard is a true entertainer's dream, complete with a shed, a covered patio, a gazebo, and a refreshing swimming pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristina Lozada

Realty of America LLC License #SA643713000 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Youwanes

West USA Realty License #SA533693000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,655 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Association fees include no fees
  • Vista North No. 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 193
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-27-358

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,306

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,655 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 47th Ave and Bell Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA NORTH NO. 11
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, None, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunburst School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9655.0
  • Parcel #: 207-27-358

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1306.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 193
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Youwanes Michael
Bought by
Youwanes Michael and Youwanes Martin D
Current Estimated Value
$382,714

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-10.59%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Marisela Gonzalez and Rodriguez Roberto Dominguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Fs Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto Dominguez and Gonzalez Marisela
Seller's Agent
Kyle Wyloge
Momentum Brokers LLC
Buyer's Agent
Raoul Loustaunau
eXp Realty
List Price
$167,500
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Gerald L
Bought by
Fs Lc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Bernice Fay
Bought by
Carlson Gerald L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Youwanes Michael -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Youwanes Michael $380,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Rodriguez Roberto -- New Title Company Name
Rodriguez Roberto Dominguez $163,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Fs Lc Llc $117,900 None Available
Carlson Gerald L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Youwanes Michael $307,800
Previous Owner Rodriguez Roberto $189,200
Previous Owner Rodriguez Roberto Dominguez $160,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $380,000 -4.4% $280 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $397,500 -1.9% $293 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $405,000 -4.7% $298 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $425,000 +160.7% $313 / Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Sold $163,000 +0.9% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Price Changed $161,500 -3.6% $119 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Sale $167,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,359 $12,191 -- --
2024 $1,281 $11,611 -- --
2023 $1,281 $28,210 $5,640 $22,570
2022 $1,236 $21,880 $4,370 $17,510
2021 $1,267 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770
2020 $1,233 $18,130 $3,620 $14,510
2019 $1,210 $16,970 $3,390 $13,580
2018 $1,176 $15,410 $3,080 $12,330
2017 $1,173 $13,560 $2,710 $10,850
2016 $1,152 $12,700 $2,540 $10,160
2015 $1,210 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6894738

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-27-358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.