Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Kelly
John L Scott
(253) 670-0936
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,760
Here's your mini-farm! 3bed 1.5 bath farmhouse with a huge 2 story barn & Mt. views! House has master on main & two beds up. Bath off the master. Open kitchen with breakfast bar & dining space. Wood burning fireplace, detached 2 car garage. 4+ acres of open land, fruit trees & plants. Hardwoods underneath carpet. House sits high off ground with big crawl. Quick access to River Road, needs some TLC, but tons of options! Bring the animals & start your farm. Septic pumped. Ready for your touches
Last Buyer's Agent
Brad Cooper
HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc License #92347
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM642183
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1923
Lot Details
4.24 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce County | $362,719 | Attorneys Title | |
| Neville Michael A | $221,719 | Wfg Natl Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neville Michael A | $215,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | $222,000 | -1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2014 07/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $111,300 | $111,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $35 | $97,800 | $97,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $35 | $96,100 | $96,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $105,400 | $105,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $81,800 | $81,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $73,300 | $73,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $265,900 | $149,100 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $240,500 | $129,500 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $178,100 | $88,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $149,700 | $64,600 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $136,900 | $55,400 | $81,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Kelly
John L Scott
(253) 670-0936
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brad Cooper
HomeSmart Real Estate Associates
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM642183
APN: 032013-4049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.