4702 46th Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Seward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,000 - $1,828,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 46th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $1,774,386, approximately $601 per square foot. 4702 46th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Wiggs Maas Elizabeth
Bought by
Somerton Matthew and Somerton Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,397,410
Outstanding Balance
$1,226,111
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$548,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Modern Flooring Llc
Bought by
Maas Elizabeth Wiggs and Maas David Ackland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Epps Larry and Epps Larry M
Bought by
Modern Floors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Epps Larry M
Bought by
Epps Larry M and Epps Pauline