4702 Eilers Ave Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $1,042,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Eilers Ave, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $901,593, approximately $519 per square foot. 4702 Eilers Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ridgetop Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Lasseter Gene L and Lasseter Andrea J
Bought by
Lasseter Heather C and Lasseter Graham P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Lasseter Gene L
Bought by
Lasseter Gene L and Lasseter Andrea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasseter Heather C | -- | None Available | |
| Lasseter Gene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $923,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,803 | $762,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,697 | $693,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,724 | $630,489 | $385,000 | $398,816 |
| 2020 | $12,294 | $573,172 | $385,000 | $188,172 |
| 2018 | $12,466 | $563,058 | $385,000 | $178,058 |
| 2017 | $11,436 | $512,783 | $357,500 | $183,998 |
| 2016 | $10,396 | $466,166 | $302,500 | $211,650 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $423,787 | $269,500 | $154,287 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $386,390 | $245,000 | $141,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map