4702 N 84th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $284,340 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 N 84th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $321,585, approximately $301 per square foot. 4702 N 84th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Camelback Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Castleberg Suzanne M
Bought by
Mendez Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$88,446
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Castleberg Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Juan M | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castleberg Suzanne M | $76,331 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Juan M | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Castleberg Suzanne M | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $7,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $7,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $991 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $953 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $924 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $918 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $861 | $11,610 | $2,320 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $803 | $10,070 | $2,010 | $8,060 |
| 2016 | $735 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | $715 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map