4702 Tonga Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Tonga Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $288,368, approximately $197 per square foot. 4702 Tonga Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Mark Giovanni Salman
Bought by
Wmac 2014 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wmac 2014 Llc | $60,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $44,120 | $13,930 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $32,320 | $10,830 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $32,320 | $10,830 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $41,740 | $10,830 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $41,740 | $10,830 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $38,280 | $9,290 | $28,990 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $38,280 | $9,290 | $28,990 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $32,640 | $7,750 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $32,640 | $7,750 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $31,290 | $7,750 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $31,290 | $7,750 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $32,700 | $4,880 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map