4703 E Chisum Trail Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,548 - $760,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 E Chisum Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $668,887, approximately $276 per square foot. 4703 E Chisum Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Ressa Gianfranco and Ressa Suzanne
Bought by
Ressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Ressa Gianfranco and Ressa Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ressa Gianfranco | $137,390 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ressa Gianfranco | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $36,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $34,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $44,930 | $8,980 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $35,380 | $7,070 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $34,250 | $6,850 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $28,670 | $5,730 | $22,940 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map