4703 Maxwell Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,266 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Maxwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $148,567, approximately $124 per square foot. 4703 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $8,380 | $2,570 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $546 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2023 | $546 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2022 | $504 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2021 | $507 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2020 | $504 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2019 | $495 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2018 | $446 | $7,980 | $2,570 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $441 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $422 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map