4703 W Eckner St Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $556,787 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 W Eckner St, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $581,947, approximately $320 per square foot. 4703 W Eckner St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Walton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Crocker Juliann H and Crocker Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Juliann H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $520,700 | $175,800 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $314,500 | $87,900 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $323,564 | $87,900 | $235,664 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $288,412 | $87,900 | $200,512 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $280,700 | $87,900 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $280,700 | $87,900 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $223,200 | $82,300 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $223,200 | $82,300 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $223,200 | $82,300 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $223,200 | $82,300 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $223,200 | $82,300 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map