4719 W Eckner St Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $479,107 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 W Eckner St, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $522,277, approximately $417 per square foot. 4719 W Eckner St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Hein Mark Thomas
Bought by
Mansfield Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,106
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Mansfield Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansfield Robert D | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Mansfield Robert D | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $451,800 | $177,500 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $268,900 | $88,800 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $270,755 | $88,800 | $181,955 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $270,812 | $88,800 | $182,012 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $270,871 | $88,800 | $182,071 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $270,932 | $88,800 | $182,132 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $216,200 | $83,100 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map