4703 W Payson Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,213 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 W Payson Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $528,053, approximately $251 per square foot. 4703 W Payson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Greystone 127 Llc
Bought by
Diaz Nathaniel and Seechan Eelaeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,045
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Nathaniel | $387,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Nathaniel | $368,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $410,686 | $90,202 | $320,484 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $402,634 | $88,434 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $394,740 | $86,700 | $308,040 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $387,000 | $85,000 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $72,585 | $72,585 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map