4703 Whitegate Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Whitegate Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $604,990, approximately $238 per square foot. 4703 Whitegate Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Michael & Robert Wattenbarger Inc
Bought by
Alvidrez Juan and Alvidrez Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvidrez Juan | $466,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvidrez Juan | $372,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |