4704 213th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,782 - $1,287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 213th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,218,946, approximately $634 per square foot. 4704 213th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 376, P.S. 31 - Bayside, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
C Paula Dawson Trustee and Christine Dibari 2019 Revocable Inter Vi
Bought by
213Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2019
Sold by
Dibari Christine
Bought by
C Paula Dawson Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 213Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| C Paula Dawson Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,493 | $50,098 | $8,470 | $41,628 |
| 2025 | $8,955 | $47,262 | $7,207 | $40,055 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $44,587 | $8,074 | $36,513 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $42,598 | $6,511 | $36,087 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $71,160 | $11,940 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $58,980 | $11,940 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $8,337 | $57,660 | $11,940 | $45,720 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $59,940 | $11,940 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $35,498 | $9,394 | $26,104 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $35,498 | $9,010 | $26,488 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $35,498 | $9,010 | $26,488 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $32,821 | $8,781 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $30,964 | $9,222 | $21,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map