4704 Condor Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Condor Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $576,397, approximately $214 per square foot. 4704 Condor Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Kempe Matthew Vig and Kempe Raena B
Bought by
Young Aaron P and Young Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$296,143
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Depolo Dominick and Depolo Gloria J
Bought by
Kempe Matthew Vig and Kempe Raena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,640
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Aaron P | $375,000 | Titlequest | |
| Kempe Matthew Vig | $372,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Aaron P | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempe Matthew Vig | $356,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $510,600 | $165,000 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $527,400 | $160,000 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $522,200 | $160,000 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $464,600 | $140,000 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $384,800 | $120,000 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $360,200 | $115,000 | $245,200 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $351,600 | $115,000 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $319,500 | $110,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $335,000 | $115,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $319,500 | $110,000 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $301,700 | $110,000 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $299,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map