4704 E Silver Creek Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 E Silver Creek Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $540,337, approximately $199 per square foot. 4704 E Silver Creek Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Garrett Jana
Bought by
Neville Kevin and Neville Ember
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$397,092
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Unsworth Glendon Mark and Soria Valerie A
Bought by
Garrett Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Unsworth Glendon Mark
Bought by
Unsworht Glendon Mark and Unsworht Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Christensen Daniel D
Bought by
Solitude Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Christensen Md Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Kevin | -- | Sutherland Title Co | |
| Garrett Jana | -- | First American Title | |
| Unsworht Glendon Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Unsworth Glendon Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Solitude Construction Illc | -- | None Available | |
| Solitude Construction Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Christensen Md Daniel D | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neville Kevin | $436,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Jana | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unsworth Glendon Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $266,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $248,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $259,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $277,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $360,600 | $100,200 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $335,000 | $92,800 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $319,800 | $89,400 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $293,900 | $81,300 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $146,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $136,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $127,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $121,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map