4704 Frontier Trail Austin, TX 78745
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,856 - $671,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Frontier Trail, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $632,464, approximately $404 per square foot. 4704 Frontier Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joslin Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher William P and Gallagher Yasuko
Bought by
Gruell David S and Garcia Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,998
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Mondrik John J
Bought by
Gallager William P and Gallager Rickey Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,967
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Grams Edna Earle
Bought by
Mondrik John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruell David S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gallager William P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mondrik John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruell David S | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallager William P | $118,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondrik John J | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $633,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $523,329 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,396 | $475,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,414 | $432,504 | $200,000 | $232,504 |
| 2020 | $8,871 | $413,598 | $200,000 | $229,473 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $341,816 | $200,000 | $190,587 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $310,742 | $175,000 | $165,401 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $282,493 | $175,000 | $165,401 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $256,812 | $55,000 | $234,312 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $233,465 | $55,000 | $178,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map